Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0351,886
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2871,421
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2831,419
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8961,178
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2527,614
AzulArgentina 12,4987,766
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9548,671
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3687,685
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9118,023
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7937,949
AmberleyAustralia 14,7189,146
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,490926
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7071,061
AimoresBrazil 9,8626,129
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1075,659
AltamiraBrazil 9,5175,914
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2616,376
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3786,449
ApodiBrazil 8,5295,300
AracajuBrazil 8,8845,520
AracuaiBrazil 9,7346,049
AragarcasBrazil 10,4576,498
AraxaBrazil 10,3136,409
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6895,399
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5955,962
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8084,852
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4684,020
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5283,435
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2225,109
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4815,270
AbecheChad 3,1141,935
AntofagastaChile 12,4647,745
AricaChile 12,1127,527
AltaiChina 4,6352,880
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3487,052
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2737,005
AraucaColombia 10,3156,410
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3885,834
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3145,788
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4725,886
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,083673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,263785
AswanEgypt 1,9141,189
AsyutEgypt 1,551964
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3067,025
AsmaraEritrea 3,0001,865
AssabEritrea 3,3652,091
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6742,283
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6981,055
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,36810,171
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0396,238
AccraGhana 4,8883,038
AlexandroupolisGreece 272169
AthensGreece 568353
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 584363
AasiaatGreenland 5,5143,427
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8933,040
AputiteqGreenland 4,6742,905
AkureyriIceland 4,0142,494
AgraIndia 4,6892,914
AhmedabadIndia 4,4972,794
AkolaIndia 5,0173,118
AllahabadIndia 5,1033,171
AmritsarIndia 4,1762,595
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0346,857
AbadanIran 2,0791,292
ArakIran 1,9671,222
AlbengaItaly 1,7541,090
AlgheroItaly 1,7531,089
AmendolaItaly 1,125699
AnconaItaly 1,319820
ArezzoItaly 1,451902
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1513,201
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1073,173
AbashiriJapan 8,5675,324
AburatsuJapan 8,6855,397
AikawaJapan 8,6695,387
AjiroJapan 8,9525,563
AkitaJapan 8,6565,379
AkuneJapan 8,5655,323
AomoriJapan 8,6125,352
AsahikawaJapan 8,4805,269
AsosanJapan 8,5665,323
AmmanJordan 1,164723
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8992,423
AinaziLatvia 1,9171,191
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4664,018
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5734,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9034,290
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2733,898
AtarMauritania 4,5682,839
AgalegaMauritius 6,3603,952
AcapulcoMexico 11,7227,284
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3863,347
AltaiMongolia 5,2703,275
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7443,570
AgadirMorocco 3,6552,271
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2011,368
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,78410,430
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,01510,574
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,14110,651
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,569
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,02510,580
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,02410,579
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1516,929
AgadezNiger 3,3462,079
AsuncionParaguay 11,5597,183
ArequipaPeru 12,0767,504
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8865,522
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,40910,818
AradRomania 861535
AjanRussia 7,3184,548
AldanRussia 6,5514,071
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8201,131
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9322,443
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9214,922
AnadyrRussia 7,9464,938
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7241,693
ArmavirRussia 1,073667
AstrakhanRussia 1,6261,010
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38310,181
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0841,916
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6401,640
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5421,580
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7491,708
Abu HamedSudan 2,4091,497
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1691,970
AqiqSudan 2,6641,655
ArbaatSudan 2,4571,527
AromaSudan 2,8681,782
AtbaraSudan 2,6211,628
Abu KamalSyria 1,260783
AleppoSyria 874543
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6254,738
AtakpameTogo 4,6262,875
AdanaTurkey 687427
AfyonTurkey 267166
AnkaraTurkey 333207
AntalyaTurkey 469291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5011,554
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8721,785
AberporthUk 2,8331,760
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8051,743
Aj-PetriUkraine 563350
Askanija NovaUkraine 725450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9891,857
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9761,849
ArtigasUruguay 11,8297,350
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5585,940
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8856,143
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3216,413
Ada, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6125,352
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1135,663
Akron, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Albany, GaUsa 9,4025,842
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9324,929
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Albion, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4386,487
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2005,717
Algona, IaUsa 9,0855,646
Alice, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1855,087
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6045,968
Alma, MiUsa 8,5925,339
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3495,188
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7236,663
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1746,322
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9334,930
Amite, LaUsa 9,9256,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386
Anderson, InUsa 8,8885,523
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0995,654
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6125,352
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1925,712
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6525,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6626,004
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0365,615
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9736,197
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4415,866
Athens, GaUsa 9,2025,718
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2975,778
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2155,105
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0345,614
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1605,692
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5145,912
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Austin, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8961,799
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5952,234
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0086,219
AdenYemen 3,4822,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -