Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4332,133
BustAfghanistan 3,3002,051
BatnaAlgeria 2,0661,284
BecharAlgeria 2,9861,855
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1311,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0561,899
BiskraAlgeria 2,1571,341
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4901,547
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9008,638
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7978,574
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8158,585
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1158,150
ByrdAntarctica 15,4779,617
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7927,949
BarilocheArgentina 13,5878,443
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2587,617
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2918,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7409,159
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5557,180
BrestBelarus 1,315817
BrusselsBelgium 2,1981,366
Belize CityBelize 10,8706,755
BeninBenin 4,6702,902
BohiconBenin 4,6102,865
BermudaBermuda 8,0144,980
BageBrazil 11,7147,279
BambuiBrazil 10,2736,384
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2016,339
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7775,454
BarcelosBrazil 10,2536,371
BarraBrazil 9,3735,824
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1175,665
BarreirasBrazil 9,6005,965
BelémBrazil 9,0775,641
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1126,284
BelterraBrazil 9,7056,031
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2975,777
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2536,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5605,941
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1066,280
BrevesBrazil 9,2625,756
BurgasBulgaria 225140
BurundiBurundi 4,9173,055
BatouriCameroon 4,3122,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Banff, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2205,730
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4805,270
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9244,924
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7645,446
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8335,489
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4504,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3444,564
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1952,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4612,151
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8668,616
BeijingChina 7,0394,374
BarranquillaColombia 10,3596,437
Benito SalasColombia 10,9966,833
BogotáColombia 10,7726,694
BrnoCzech Republic 1,339832
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1782,597
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6482,888
BaniDominican Republic 9,4525,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5185,915
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3625,818
BahariyaEgypt 1,398868
Beni SuefEgypt 1,327825
BiarritzFrance 2,5301,572
BordeauxFrance 2,4571,527
BrestFrance 2,7581,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29510,747
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,29310,746
BitamGabon 4,6672,900
BanjulGambia 5,3693,337
BerlinGermany 1,7581,092
BrockenGermany 1,8591,155
BokeGuinea 5,4293,374
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4143,365
BudapestHungary 1,091678
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,075668
BangaloreIndia 5,6193,492
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1673,211
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7783,591
BikanerIndia 4,2442,637
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9116,159
BabolsarIran 2,0821,294
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9141,811
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7871,110
Bandar LengehIran 2,8451,768
BirjandIran 2,8021,741
BushehrIran 2,3691,472
BaghdadIraq 1,583984
BasraIraq 2,0301,261
BelmulletIreland 3,2352,010
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0731,910
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,039645
BergamoItaly 1,6561,029
BolognaItaly 1,510938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,557967
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,134705
BrindisiItaly 942586
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8242,997
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0013,108
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6802,287
BeirutLebanon 966600
BenghaziLibya 1,260783
BirzaiLithuania 1,7301,075
BitolaMacedonia 653406
BlantyreMalawi 6,3203,928
BvumbweMalawi 6,3473,944
BintuluMalaysia 9,2615,755
BamakoMali 4,7852,974
Bko-SMali 4,7892,976
BougounMali 4,8503,014
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1322,568
BaitagMongolia 4,9293,063
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0333,128
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8603,642
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4534,010
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4404,002
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6003,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3193,927
BulganMongolia 5,6943,538
BhamawMyanmar 6,4744,023
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,84210,466
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,17010,669
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9786,822
BilmaNiger 2,9141,811
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8012,362
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7732,345
BergenNorway 2,7111,685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7091,684
BjornoyaNorway 3,7742,345
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0681,906
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9341,823
BadinPakistan 4,0882,540
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1302,566
BalakotPakistan 3,9162,434
BarkhanPakistan 3,8372,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8856,764
BascoPhilippines 8,7645,446
BialystokPoland 1,430889
BejaPortugal 3,1701,970
BragancaPortugal 2,9751,849
BistritaRomania 787489
BucharestRomania 473294
BajkitRussia 4,9303,064
BarabinskRussia 3,8862,415
BarnaulRussia 4,2232,624
BerezovoRussia 3,4472,142
BiserRussia 2,8551,774
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1504,443
BogdarinRussia 6,1023,792
BogucanyRussia 5,0313,126
BomnakRussia 6,9574,323
BorRussia 4,5962,856
BorzjaRussia 6,4744,023
BratskRussia 5,3293,312
BelgradeSerbia 830515
BoSierra Leone 5,4473,385
BontheSierra Leone 5,5353,440
BratislavaSlovakia 1,247775
BerberaSomalia 3,7292,317
BusanSouth Korea 8,2635,135
BadajozSpain 3,0561,899
BarcelonaSpain 2,2601,405
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7121,685
BabanusaSudan 3,2902,045
BaselSwitzerland 1,8631,158
BernSwitzerland 1,8521,151
BangkokThailand 7,4594,635
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4494,629
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0864,403
BizerteTunisia 1,7151,066
BalikesirTurkey 177110
BursaTurkey 8050
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8511,772
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0691,907
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0071,869
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0081,869
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6541,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6151,625
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4991,553
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9276,790
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3725,202
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5304,679
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5314,680
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6195,978
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7625,445
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0645,633
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7656,689
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6655,385
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7324,805
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0264,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3425,184
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5655,322
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4995,903
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1085,038
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4535,874
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0815,643
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7605,443
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1145,664
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6475,995
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5485,933
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0244,986
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0036,216
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4775,889
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1015,034
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7814,835
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6545,378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1295,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2605,755
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0004,971
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9465,559
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1575,069
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8695,512
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7676,691
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9286,791
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6145,353
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2245,111
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0106,220
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8155,478
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1185,666
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7724,830
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0966,274
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2502,020
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5925,960
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9776,200
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7744,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -