Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2762,036
ChlefAlgeria 2,4631,531
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0181,254
CeresArgentina 12,2107,587
ChamicalArgentina 12,5797,817
ChepesArgentina 12,6657,870
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5698,432
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0047,459
CórdobaArgentina 12,4797,754
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4827,756
CorrientesArgentina 11,7997,332
CairnsAustralia 13,4468,355
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8359,219
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3567,057
CedunaAustralia 13,4108,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2608,240
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3618,924
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9049,261
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0598,115
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1453,819
CharnocksBarbados 8,9485,560
CotonouBenin 4,6702,902
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9726,196
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2066,342
CabroboBrazil 8,8735,514
CaceresBrazil 10,9086,778
CaetiteBrazil 9,5585,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5015,283
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9796,822
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0646,875
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4506,494
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8385,492
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4045,844
CaparaoBrazil 10,0026,216
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4526,495
CaratingaBrazil 9,9686,194
CaravelasBrazil 9,5895,959
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6686,008
CarolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9366,796
CataguasesBrazil 10,1326,296
CatalaoBrazil 10,2886,393
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5876,579
CaxiasBrazil 8,9135,539
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3457,050
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3415,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1876,330
ChapecoBrazil 11,3047,024
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5336,545
CipoBrazil 9,0105,599
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6505,997
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0056,217
CordeiroBrazil 10,1576,312
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6816,016
CorumbaBrazil 11,1116,904
CoximBrazil 10,8506,742
CrateusBrazil 8,7205,419
CuiabaBrazil 10,7456,677
CuritibaBrazil 10,9286,791
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1785,703
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9213,679
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5404,064
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5165,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5114,667
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1184,424
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0194,362
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0164,360
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1234,427
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2734,520
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4624,637
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6634,140
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7654,825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0393,752
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7355,428
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9644,949
Comox, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0015,593
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3835,831
ChicoChile 13,8978,636
ChillanChile 13,4038,329
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4928,384
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7097,898
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9508,669
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2478,232
ChangchunChina 7,4204,611
ChangduChina 6,0593,765
ChangshaChina 7,5024,662
ChengduChina 6,6414,127
ChongqingChina 6,9204,300
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3976,461
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,264786
CamagueyCuba 9,8016,091
CasablancaCuba 9,9896,207
ChebCzech Republic 1,6511,026
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0411,269
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3175,790
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4355,863
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3735,825
CanarEcuador 11,7077,275
CairoEgypt 1,217756
CaenFrance 2,4821,542
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2831,419
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9435,557
CocobeachGabon 4,8533,016
CologneGermany 2,0361,265
ChiosGreece 381237
CorfuGreece 796495
ConakryGuinea 5,4493,386
CatacamasHonduras 10,9116,780
CholutecaHonduras 11,1296,916
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8243,619
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9553,700
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9553,700
ChahbaharIran 3,3802,100
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1581,963
ClonesIreland 3,0561,899
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1351,948
CorkIreland 3,0911,921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0901,920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7161,066
CameriItaly 1,7321,077
CampobassoItaly 1,213754
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6461,023
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6811,045
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7551,090
Cape MeleItaly 1,7501,088
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,176731
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,271790
CerviaItaly 1,427886
CiampinoItaly 1,384860
Cimone MountainItaly 1,552964
Cisa PassItaly 1,6161,004
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,446899
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,501933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,300808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,050652
ChibaJapan 8,9755,577
ChichibuJapan 8,8785,517
ChichijimaJapan 9,7866,081
ChoshiJapan 9,0135,601
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 957595
ChilekaMalawi 6,3203,928
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1203,803
ChitipaMalawi 5,6423,506
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0136,843
ComitanMexico 11,2486,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0827,508
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4664,018
ChoirMongolia 6,1183,802
CasablancaMorocco 3,3342,072
ChindeMozambique 6,6574,137
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8294,243
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,88210,491
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,97610,549
CondegaNicaragua 11,0696,878
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1394,437
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9784,958
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1125,041
ChhorPakistan 4,1032,550
ChitralPakistan 3,7262,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3427,048
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4137,092
CajamarcaPeru 12,0047,460
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8857,385
ChiclayoPeru 12,0917,514
ChimbotePeru 12,1537,552
CuzcoPeru 11,9127,402
CzestochowaPoland 1,347837
CoimbraPortugal 3,1491,957
CalafatRomania 614382
CeahlauRomania 728453
ClujRomania 792492
ConstantaRomania 371230
CraiovaRomania 575357
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2353,253
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0262,502
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3923,972
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5774,708
Cape UelenRussia 7,9994,971
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0174,982
CaraRussia 6,2603,890
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8611,778
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0634,389
ChitaRussia 6,1963,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2023,854
CokurdahRussia 6,6944,159
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6214,114
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3955,217
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6584,759
CaceresSpain 2,9981,863
CadizSpain 3,0921,922
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8101,746
CordobaSpain 2,9231,817
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2693,895
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4384,622
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6674,764
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9804,337
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9774,336
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5204,673
ChumphonThailand 7,5724,705
CanakkaleTurkey 248154
CorumTurkey 490305
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9231,816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7361,700
CernovcyUkraine 869540
ChernigovUkraine 1,186737
CarrascoUruguay 12,0947,515
ColoniaUruguay 12,1977,579
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0505,624
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3205,792
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3425,184
Camden, ScUsa 9,0475,622
Canton, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5855,335
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2934,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1735,700
Casper, WyUsa 9,6876,020
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3805,207
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7615,444
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0335,613
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0645,632
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0675,634
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7485,436
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9485,560
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5655,322
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2375,740
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7614,823
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9195,542
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7806,077
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8465,497
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8395,492
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5586,561
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5705,326
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7096,033
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8845,521
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8675,510
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7365,429
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Clark, SdUsa 9,1115,662
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6806,015
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1905,711
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1366,299
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5305,301
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9555,565
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2705,761
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6715,388
College Park, MdUsa 8,4045,222
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3455,807
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0585,629
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9425,556
Columbus, InUsa 8,9685,573
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6566,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7015,407
Conception, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5755,950
Conway, ArUsa 9,6556,000
Conway, ScUsa 8,9135,539
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Corning, ArUsa 9,5125,911
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7954,844
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6086,592
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1676,318
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0965,031
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1216,289
Covington, LaUsa 9,8706,133
Covington, TnUsa 9,4535,874
Crete, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4755,888
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5321,573
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5321,573
CaracasVenezuela 9,7456,056
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6415,991
CoroVenezuela 9,9076,156
ChipataZambia 6,0653,769
ChomaZambia 6,4233,992
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -