Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6001,616
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3691,472
DavisAntarctica 12,8237,968
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3667,684
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8897,388
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0935,651
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6279,089
DhakaBangladesh 5,9533,699
D’UccleBelgium 2,1981,366
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9586,188
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6886,642
DouradosBrazil 11,1236,912
DoualaCameroon 4,5392,820
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4424,003
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6635,383
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8045,471
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4834,028
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4324,618
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4465,248
DuianChina 5,8573,639
DubrovnikCroatia 936582
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5392,199
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4625,880
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5395,927
DabaaEgypt 1,099683
DakhlaEgypt 1,7121,064
DijonFrance 2,0381,267
DresdenGermany 1,6391,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5712,840
DebrecenHungary 947588
DalatangiIceland 3,8042,364
DaltonganjIndia 5,3853,346
DarbhangaIndia 5,4093,361
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0873,783
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0943,787
DumkaIndia 5,6393,504
DwarkaIndia 4,2552,644
DezfulIran 1,9641,220
DublinIreland 2,9751,849
DecimomannuItaly 1,7211,069
DobbiacoItaly 1,501933
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0733,153
Deir-AllaJordan 1,124699
DagorettiKenya 4,7562,955
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6821,045
DedzaMalawi 6,1623,829
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9823,717
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3823,966
DaweiMyanmar 7,2364,497
De BiltNetherlands 2,2011,368
De KooyNetherlands 2,2651,408
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2691,410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,24010,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,97610,549
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,85210,472
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5301,572
DalbandinPakistan 3,4522,145
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8352,383
DirPakistan 3,7552,333
DroshPakistan 3,7332,320
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9445,558
DohaQatar 2,7041,680
DorohoiRomania 816507
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4872,788
DudinkaRussia 4,5302,815
DzardzanRussia 6,0113,735
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5251,569
DakarSenegal 5,3453,321
DaruSierra Leone 5,3783,342
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8824,898
DamazinSudan 3,2782,037
DongolaSudan 2,4201,504
DamascusSyria 1,057657
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,057657
Deir EzzorSyria 1,144711
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3652,091
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4103,362
DjerbaTunisia 1,8131,127
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,006625
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9731,848
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8841,792
DnepropetrovskUkraine 971603
DonetskUkraine 1,049652
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9771,850
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1995,717
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6105,351
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1236,290
Danville, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9385,554
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6545,999
David City, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7836,080
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6135,974
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7436,676
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Delphine, InUsa 8,8675,510
Denton, MdUsa 8,3425,184
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9116,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1925,712
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3386,424
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8505,499
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5555,316
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2895,772
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7476,057
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Dover, DeUsa 8,3425,184
Dover, TnUsa 9,3325,799
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2636,378
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6685,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Durham, NhUsa 7,7364,807
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -