Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6221,629
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1371,328
EsquelArgentina 13,6798,500
EzeizaArgentina 12,2777,629
East SaleAustralia 14,7999,196
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5917,824
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5927,825
EssendonAustralia 14,6039,075
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3146,409
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5407,171
EspinosaBrazil 9,6455,993
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9474,939
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9475,560
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9095,536
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9205,543
Edson, AbCanada 9,0065,597
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8084,852
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9545,564
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9953,725
ErlianChina 6,5244,054
El CaranoColombia 10,8976,771
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9011,182
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5135,911
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3135,787
El ArishEgypt 1,171728
El TorEgypt 1,469913
ErfurtGermany 1,7901,112
EssenGermany 2,0571,278
EsfahanIran 2,2081,372
EilatIsrael 1,367849
EsashiJapan 8,4935,278
EldoretKenya 4,5332,817
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5553,452
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6132,245
EeldeNetherlands 2,1691,348
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1836,949
EnuguNigeria 4,3882,727
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5677,188
EvoraPortugal 3,1551,961
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5214,674
EkimcanRussia 7,2794,523
Elat’MaRussia 1,8171,129
ElistaRussia 1,348838
ErbogacenRussia 5,5473,447
EssejRussia 5,1643,209
Ed DueimSudan 3,0071,869
El FasherSudan 3,0561,899
El GeneinaSudan 3,1171,937
El ObeidSudan 3,0861,917
El ShowakSudan 3,0161,874
En NahudSudan 3,1371,949
EdirneTurkey 232144
ErzincanTurkey 889552
ErzurumTurkey 1,022635
EskisehirTurkey 173107
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1651,346
EntebbeUganda 4,5552,830
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8871,794
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8481,770
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4065,223
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3365,801
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3514,568
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3275,796
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6786,014
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7336,669
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5985,343
Elko, NvUsa 10,2636,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1695,076
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3816,451
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7214,798
Erie, PaUsa 8,3775,206
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5375,926
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1676,318
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6375,988
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5406,549
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0346,235
Evansville, InUsa 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -