Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5662,216
FarahAfghanistan 3,0761,911
FormosaArgentina 11,6717,252
ForrestAustralia 12,8878,008
FrancistownBotswana 6,9094,293
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9654,950
FloraniaBrazil 8,4885,274
FlorestaBrazil 8,8195,480
FlorianoBrazil 9,0315,612
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0366,858
FormosaBrazil 10,0406,239
FortalezaBrazil 8,4475,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3427,048
FrancaBrazil 10,4266,479
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3425,184
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5495,313
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6225,358
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2935,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8485,499
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5155,291
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2654,515
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2614,512
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3553,949
FayaChad 2,7191,690
FamagustaCyprus 767477
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2151,376
FarafraEgypt 1,543959
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9863,098
FichtelbergGermany 1,6391,018
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8881,173
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 650404
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5253,433
FaranahGuinea 5,1993,231
FalconaraItaly 1,332828
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,507936
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,139708
FonniItaly 1,6811,045
FrontoneItaly 1,381858
FrosinoneItaly 1,325824
FukauraJapan 8,5755,328
FukueJapan 8,4195,232
FukuiJapan 8,6865,398
FukuokaJapan 8,4665,261
FukushimaJapan 8,8315,488
FukuyamaJapan 8,6045,347
FushikiJapan 8,6865,397
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7182,311
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1774,460
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5584,697
FunchalMadeira 4,1542,581
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9685,573
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0911,921
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7011,679
FaroPortugal 3,2141,997
FerganaRussia 3,5592,211
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4963,415
FalunSweden 2,3791,478
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4391,516
FeodosijaUkraine 684425
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2575,131
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1485,685
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8885,523
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5384,684
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2865,771
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1625,693
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9805,580
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6866,019
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8375,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4265,857
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3375,802
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3136,409
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6546,620
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5225,296
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7235,421
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0855,646
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8176,100
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6676,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7646,068
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7615,444
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8124,854
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9885,585
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0796,263
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4485,249
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4805,270
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8156,721
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0235,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -