Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6062,241
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5412,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4401,516
General PicoArgentina 12,7217,905
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1637,558
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0184,361
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9989,320
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7107,277
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5327,788
GrazAustria 1,287800
GancaAzerbaijan 1,447899
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,564972
GomelBelarus 1,286799
GrodnoBelarus 1,463909
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6825,395
GoianiaBrazil 10,2766,386
GoiasBrazil 10,2916,395
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8786,138
GrajauBrazil 9,2365,739
GuairaBrazil 11,2126,967
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5185,293
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5335,924
GarouaCameroon 3,8382,385
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3133,923
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9884,964
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Golden, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Goose, NfCanada 6,4604,014
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9105,537
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2124,481
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8714,270
GanzhouChina 7,8324,867
GuangzhouChina 7,8874,901
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3485,809
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7567,305
GonderEthiopia 3,2562,023
GourdonFrance 2,2931,425
GrenobleFrance 1,9541,214
GeisenheimGermany 1,9281,198
GorlitzGermany 1,577980
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0271,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2707,003
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2875,771
GoaIndia 5,1313,188
GuwahatiIndia 5,8913,660
GelaItaly 1,356843
GenoaItaly 1,7021,057
GhediItaly 1,606998
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,027638
GrazzaniseItaly 1,264785
GrossetoItaly 1,510938
GrottaglieItaly 991616
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6531,027
GuidoniaItaly 1,372852
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2023,232
GifuJapan 8,7715,450
GaoMali 3,9182,435
GuamMariana Islands 11,0676,877
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5937,204
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4417,109
GuaymasMexico 11,3257,038
GaluutMongolia 5,5383,441
GemertNetherlands 2,1441,332
GisborneNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,528
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,11110,633
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,25510,723
GayaNiger 4,0862,539
GardermoenNorway 2,4791,541
GeiloNorway 2,6091,621
GdanskPoland 1,6911,051
GalatiRomania 517321
Gor’KijRussia 2,0081,248
GorznyjRussia 1,390864
GridinoRussia 2,8021,741
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2062,614
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2827,632
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1951,364
GijonSpain 2,8581,776
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2842,041
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0481,894
GoteborgSweden 2,2311,386
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2411,392
GothenburgSweden 2,2301,386
GunnarnSweden 2,7771,726
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9401,205
GabesTunisia 1,8501,150
GafsaTunisia 1,9241,196
GiresunTurkey 776482
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3141,438
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2291,385
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9401,827
GajvoronUkraine 830516
GeniceskUkraine 742461
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2595,132
Galva, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6565,379
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2896,394
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7415,432
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7966,087
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8015,469
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0796,263
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4865,894
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1386,300
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6315,363
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3816,451
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6756,012
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4445,869
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6475,373
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8885,523
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8165,478
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1295,673
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7646,068
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8295,486
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4485,249
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0565,628
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1085,660
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1865,708
Groton, CtUsa 7,9384,932
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5465,311
GuanareVenezuela 10,0886,269
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3086,405
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3625,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -