Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9891,857
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2941,425
HuamboAngola 6,1283,808
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0237,471
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0239,335
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0119,328
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5848,441
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8593,019
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6455,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1434,439
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1254,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4584,013
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2645,135
Hope, BcCanada 9,5755,950
HaikouChina 7,8394,871
HailarChina 6,7364,186
HamiChina 5,2013,232
HetanChina 4,3462,701
HavanaCuba 10,0076,219
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3325,799
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2995,779
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5255,919
HelwanEgypt 1,243773
HurguadaEgypt 1,585985
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3442,078
HelsinkiFinland 2,1651,345
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1781,354
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,30610,754
HamburgGermany 2,0111,250
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0111,250
HannoverGermany 1,9531,214
HelgolandGermany 2,1591,342
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6281,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 709441
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5883,472
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2618,240
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0558,112
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8332,382
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3613,331
HaifaIsrael 1,038645
HaboroJapan 8,3945,216
HachijojimaJapan 9,1475,684
HachinoheJapan 8,6815,394
HagiJapan 8,4795,269
HakodateJapan 8,5355,304
HamadaJapan 8,4895,275
HamamatsuJapan 8,8835,520
HikoneJapan 8,7465,435
HimejiJapan 8,6735,389
HiradoJapan 8,4235,234
HirooJapan 8,6485,374
HiroshimaJapan 8,5545,315
HitaJapan 8,5255,297
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5925,339
HunLibya 1,7741,102
HomboriMali 4,1102,554
HomalinMyanmar 6,2453,881
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0074,354
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,576
HighbankNew Zealand 16,94510,530
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,72910,396
HororataNew Zealand 16,96510,542
HyderabadPakistan 3,9992,485
HuanucoPeru 12,0117,464
HelPoland 1,7041,059
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7144,794
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4932,171
HatangaRussia 5,1583,205
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4432,139
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2694,517
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8811,169
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,163723
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0648,739
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8284,864
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7694,828
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4293,995
HalaibSudan 2,1931,363
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9121,810
HudeibaSudan 2,6351,637
HaparandaSweden 2,7891,733
HarnosandSweden 2,5271,570
HamaSyria 925575
HassakahSyria 1,118695
Hua HinThailand 7,4894,654
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6091,621
HersonUkraine 694431
Hmel’NickijUkraine 964599
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7324,805
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3085,163
Hart, MiUsa 8,5705,325
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9174,920
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3445,807
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5265,919
Hays, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7296,667
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Helena, MtUsa 9,5535,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1765,081
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6955,403
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0355,614
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1766,324
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5505,935
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5325,923
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1595,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2045,098
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Holly, CoUsa 9,9366,175
Homer, AkUsa 8,8365,491
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9485,561
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2305,736
Horton, KsUsa 9,4545,875
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5265,919
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6755,390
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4675,261
Houma, LaUsa 10,0336,235
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2876,392
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8075,473
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3665,820
Huron, SdUsa 9,1765,702
HanoiVietnam 7,4064,602
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1775,081
HarareZimbabwe 6,5434,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -