Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2801,417
In SalahAlgeria 2,8691,783
InnsbruckAustria 1,583984
IbiriteBrazil 10,1286,293
IguatuBrazil 8,7035,408
IlheusBrazil 9,3445,807
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3025,780
IndaialBrazil 11,0336,856
IpameriBrazil 10,2706,382
IraiBrazil 11,3557,056
IreceBrazil 9,2875,771
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2735,762
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0336,235
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9116,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8706,133
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0576,249
ItapevaBrazil 10,7906,705
ItirucuBrazil 9,2995,779
ItuacuBrazil 9,4385,865
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0606,873
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0984,411
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7864,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3553,949
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3543,948
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2487,611
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9499,911
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1328,782
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3665,820
IzobambaEcuador 11,5127,154
IsmailiaEgypt 1,180733
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2436,987
IoanninaGreece 719447
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4343,377
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3512,704
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7812,971
IranshahrIran 3,2572,024
IstranaItaly 1,475917
IidaJapan 8,8325,488
IizukaJapan 8,4845,272
IrakoJapan 8,8525,500
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6245,359
IrozakiJapan 8,9715,574
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6635,383
IshinomakiJapan 8,8305,487
IwamizawaJapan 8,4885,274
IzuharaJapan 8,3465,186
IrbidJordan 1,103686
IfraneMorocco 3,1271,943
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,71210,385
IlorinNigeria 4,3432,699
InchonNorth Korea 7,9304,928
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1922,605
IslamabadPakistan 3,9312,443
IquitosPeru 11,3287,039
IloiloPhilippines 9,5125,911
IasiRomania 707439
IcaRussia 8,1575,069
IlirnejRussia 7,4984,659
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5154,670
IrkutskRussia 5,6143,489
Ivdel’Russia 3,0561,899
IbizaSpain 2,3701,473
IspartaTurkey 370230
IstanbulTurkey 96
IzmirTurkey 323200
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 971604
IzmailUkraine 497309
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Independence, KsUsa 9,7116,035
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8574,883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9255,546
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2575,752
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5835,334
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5045,906
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0875,647
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5205,294
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1245,048
IsokaZambia 5,6843,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -