Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5392,199
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6722,282
JuninArgentina 12,4367,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8146,720
JacobinaBrazil 9,1695,698
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4595,256
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4135,228
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1136,284
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2106,344
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9025,532
JiuquanChina 5,7163,552
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1696,941
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4145,850
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5675,945
JoensuuFinland 2,4211,504
JokioinenFinland 2,2481,397
JyvskylFinland 2,4021,493
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4363,378
JulianehbGreenland 5,3683,336
JagdalpurIndia 5,5403,443
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4355,863
JerusalemIsrael 1,141709
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0926,893
JosNigeria 3,9832,475
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9502,455
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9442,451
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8232,376
JhelumPakistan 4,0152,495
JiwaniPakistan 3,4882,167
JuliacaPeru 11,8987,393
JakutskRussia 6,5754,086
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,428888
JenisejskRussia 4,7272,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6565,379
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2515,128
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2684,517
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3341,450
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9631,842
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4564,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0641,904
JubaSudan 4,0142,494
JokkmokkSweden 2,9151,812
JönköpingSweden 2,1581,341
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1581,341
JendoubaTunisia 1,8281,136
JerbaTunisia 1,7981,117
JerseyUk 2,6081,620
JaltaUkraine 572355
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7656,068
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4135,850
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3685,821
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4315,239
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -