Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5622,213
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4272,129
KhostAfghanistan 3,6782,286
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4492,143
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8538,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3627,682
KlagenfurtAustria 1,349838
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,451902
KandiBenin 4,1862,602
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9574,944
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9594,946
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6994,784
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5614,698
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6484,131
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7434,812
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9472,453
KashiChina 3,9342,444
KunmingChina 6,8834,277
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2253,247
KhargaEgypt 1,7211,070
KosseirEgypt 1,7081,061
KajaaniFinland 2,6021,617
KuopioFinland 2,4481,521
KuusamoFinland 2,7871,732
KarlsruheGermany 1,8561,153
KasselGermany 1,8991,180
KonstanzGermany 1,7521,089
KumasiGhana 4,8713,027
KalamataGreece 749466
KerkiraGreece 796495
Kythira IslandGreece 740460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4643,395
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3492,702
KankanGuinea 5,0653,148
KindiaGuinea 5,3543,327
KissidougouGuinea 5,2033,233
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1198,152
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0054,974
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0054,975
KeszthelyHungary 1,154717
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9472,453
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8393,629
KotaIndia 4,6292,876
KozhikodeIndia 5,6103,486
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1146,907
KermanIran 2,7651,718
KermanshahIran 1,7401,081
Khoram AbadIran 1,8821,170
KilkennyIreland 3,0251,880
KingstonJamaica 9,9816,202
KagoshimaJapan 8,6255,360
KanazawaJapan 8,6735,390
KaruizawaJapan 8,8175,479
KatsuuraJapan 9,0245,608
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8965,528
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4005,220
KobeJapan 8,7205,419
KochiJapan 8,6905,400
KofuJapan 8,8695,511
KumagayaJapan 8,8865,522
KumamotoJapan 8,5455,310
KumejimaJapan 8,7235,421
KureJapan 8,5715,326
KushiroJapan 8,6555,378
KutchanJapan 8,4525,252
KyotoJapan 8,7315,426
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1982,609
KitaleKenya 4,4742,780
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1421,331
KufraLibya 1,9331,201
KaunasLithuania 1,603996
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7511,088
KybartaiLithuania 1,598993
KarongaMalawi 5,6753,527
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1445,061
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3165,789
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3075,162
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2725,140
KuantanMalaysia 8,3965,217
KuchingMalaysia 9,1595,692
KayesMali 4,8953,042
KeniebaMali 5,0053,110
KidalMali 3,6382,261
KitaMali 4,8563,018
KoutiaMali 4,6242,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0598,115
KisinevMoldova 680423
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7574,199
KhatgalMongolia 5,4033,357
KhovdMongolia 4,8793,032
KhujirtMongolia 5,7173,552
KhutagMongolia 5,6133,488
KenitraMorocco 3,2101,995
KalewaMyanmar 6,2983,914
KathaMyanmar 6,4083,982
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5604,698
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4814,027
KengtungMyanmar 6,8674,267
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2413,878
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5844,713
KathmanduNepal 5,2743,277
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2359,467
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,22810,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,18110,676
KarioiNew Zealand 17,17110,670
KawerauNew Zealand 17,23010,707
KopuaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
KanoNigeria 3,7862,353
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0685,014
KarasjokNorway 3,1841,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8491,770
KristiansandNorway 2,4321,511
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8411,766
KhasabOman 2,9761,849
KarachiPakistan 3,9212,436
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9262,440
KhanpurPakistan 3,9872,478
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6992,299
KororPalau 10,7406,674
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,172728
KlodzkoPoland 1,436892
KoszalinPoland 1,7661,097
KrakowPoland 1,252778
KalakanRussia 6,2593,889
KaliningradRussia 1,6631,033
KamenskoeRussia 7,8974,907
KandalaksaRussia 2,9281,819
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1981,988
KazanRussia 2,2021,369
KemRussia 2,6971,676
KerchRussia 773480
KhabarovskRussia 7,7114,791
KirenskRussia 5,6543,514
KirovRussia 2,4401,516
KljuciRussia 8,2925,153
KolpasevRussia 4,1882,602
KorfRussia 8,0925,028
KostromaRussia 2,0461,272
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0923,786
KotlasRussia 2,5541,587
KrasnodarRussia 934580
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6311,635
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6981,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7952,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5682,839
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1101,311
KurganRussia 3,0881,919
KurskRussia 1,322821
KyraRussia 6,2233,867
KigaliRwanda 4,7672,963
KoldaSenegal 5,2883,286
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2953,290
KosiceSlovakia 1,066663
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7634,824
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8884,902
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2633,892
KadugliSudan 3,3252,066
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4991,553
KassalaSudan 2,9131,810
KhartoumSudan 2,8321,760
KostiSudan 3,1031,928
KalmarSweden 1,9781,229
KaresuandoSweden 3,0871,918
KarlstadSweden 2,3361,452
KristianstadSweden 2,0041,245
KamishliSyria 1,126700
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3524,569
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7914,841
Khon KaenThailand 7,4574,634
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5194,672
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5014,661
KairouanTunisia 1,7571,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 764475
KarsTurkey 1,174729
KastamonuTurkey 391243
KayseriTurkey 592368
KonyaTurkey 438272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4851,544
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9531,835
KinlossUk 2,9681,844
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,145711
KievUkraine 1,062660
KirillovkaUkraine 916569
KirovogradUkraine 880547
KlepininoUkraine 668415
KomissarovkaUkraine 918570
Kovel’Ukraine 1,197744
Krovoj RogUkraine 856532
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6825,395
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4655,882
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4455,869
Keene, NhUsa 7,8004,847
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6905,400
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0786,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8376,113
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7566,063
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9295,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9086,157
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7705,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3216,414
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0985,653
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0455,621
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9884,964
KabompoZambia 6,0823,779
KabweZambia 6,1553,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1493,821
KafirondaZambia 5,9503,697
KaomaZambia 6,2103,859
KasamaZambia 5,6883,534
KasempaZambia 6,0623,767
KawambwaZambia 5,6383,503
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4203,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -