Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2911,424
LuandaAngola 5,7673,584
LuenaAngola 5,9353,688
La PlataArgentina 12,2417,606
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9787,443
La RiojaArgentina 12,5587,804
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5947,826
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1048,764
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7527,303
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9509,290
LavertonAustralia 14,5989,071
LearmonthAustralia 11,2016,960
LongreachAustralia 13,7558,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7558,548
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4699,613
Low HeadAustralia 14,8979,257
LinzAustria 1,435892
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9791,851
LerwickUk 2,9791,852
La PazBolivia 11,8077,337
LavrasBrazil 10,2926,396
LencoisBrazil 9,3485,809
LinharesBrazil 9,7816,078
LondrinaBrazil 10,9246,788
LomBulgaria 583362
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4965,280
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1935,091
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4574,634
Langara, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2775,765
London, OnCanada 8,3645,198
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3463,943
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1905,089
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4895,896
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2812,660
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9418,041
LanzhouChina 6,3253,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6443,507
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5166,535
LimonCosta Rica 11,0806,885
LarnacaCyprus 776482
LimassolCyprus 771479
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8483,634
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3703,337
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2721,412
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3375,802
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3975,840
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3885,834
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3825,830
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5507,178
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8397,357
LuxorEgypt 1,7251,072
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2677,002
Laucala BayFiji 16,15010,036
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2421,393
Le MansFrance 2,4121,499
LilleFrance 2,2731,413
LyonFrance 2,0221,257
LambarnGabon 5,0073,111
LastourvilleGabon 4,9293,063
LibrevilleGabon 4,9183,056
LeipzigGermany 1,7331,077
LindenbergGermany 1,6971,055
LamiaGreece 614382
LarissaGreece 588366
LemnosGreece 364226
LimnosGreece 349217
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8875,523
LabeGuinea 5,2093,237
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9678,058
La CeibaHonduras 10,9136,781
La MesaHonduras 11,0146,844
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2802,660
LudhianaIndia 4,3062,676
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,561970
LatinaItaly 1,358844
LatronicoItaly 1,113692
LecceItaly 932579
LodwarKenya 4,2512,642
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1714,456
LiepajaLatvia 1,8291,136
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7121,064
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0281,261
LazaropoleMacedonia 710441
LabuanMalaysia 9,2955,776
LuqaMalta 1,394866
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9645,570
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6517,240
LashioMyanmar 6,6044,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,18010,676
LincolnNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,16310,666
LagosNigeria 4,5952,855
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6781,664
LillehammerNorway 2,5761,601
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1362,570
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3737,067
LimaPeru 12,2417,607
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4325,861
LisbonPortugal 3,2542,022
LeninbadRussia 3,3982,112
LevsiRussia 3,2612,027
LungiSierra Leone 5,4963,415
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,311814
LanzaroteSpain 4,0722,530
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6051,619
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7341,077
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7201,069
LatakiaSyria 830516
LampangThailand 7,0584,386
LoeiThailand 7,3014,537
Lop BuriThailand 7,3904,592
LomeTogo 4,7522,953
LeemingUk 2,7081,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9791,851
London, EnglandUk 2,5311,573
London-GatwickUk 2,5151,563
LynehamUk 2,6441,643
L’VovUkraine 1,071665
LjubasevkaUkraine 778483
LozovajaUkraine 1,053654
LubnyUkraine 1,056656
LuckUkraine 1,126699
LuganskUkraine 1,166724
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8685,510
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0616,252
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1446,303
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4945,900
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9646,192
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5145,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9245,545
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7936,085
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7595,443
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7466,678
Larned, KsUsa 9,7836,080
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9866,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7136,657
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4075,224
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7364,807
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1885,710
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4585,877
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1085,660
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9575,566
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3525,812
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7185,418
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7476,057
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6044,725
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4285,859
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6555,378
Libby, MtUsa 9,4985,902
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4145,850
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4715,264
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0235,607
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6926,023
Llano, TxUsa 10,4096,468
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0376,859
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0556,870
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4666,503
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6955,403
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0185,604
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6415,991
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4895,897
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3246,416
Luling, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6135,974
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6745,390
LivingstoneZambia 6,5384,063
LundaziZambia 5,9283,684
LusakaZambia 6,2633,892
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2513,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -