Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1301,945
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3042,053
MilianaAlgeria 2,3841,482
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4804,027
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4829,621
Malarg EArgentina 13,1518,172
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4158,336
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4127,713
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4107,711
MendozaArgentina 12,9378,039
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9298,034
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9067,398
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0218,713
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0669,983
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5747,192
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8567,367
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5959,069
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6129,080
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2038,826
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2778,872
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1758,187
MuharraqBahrain 2,5591,590
MinskBelarus 1,453903
MogilevBelarus 1,453903
MaunBotswana 6,7964,223
MacapaBrazil 9,1835,707
MacauBrazil 8,3955,217
MaceioBrazil 8,6815,394
MachadoBrazil 10,3956,459
ManausBrazil 10,1666,317
MarabaBrazil 9,4235,856
MaringaBrazil 10,9866,827
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5865,957
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6485,996
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0195,605
MonteiroBrazil 8,6465,373
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8606,127
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5315,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2305,736
MamfeCameroon 4,3832,724
MarouaCameroon 3,6882,292
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7384,187
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2535,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3185,169
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1755,701
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1284,430
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1974,472
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7174,795
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7414,810
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9545,564
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7224,798
Morden, MbCanada 8,7475,436
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1105,040
MoundouChad 3,8202,374
MatecanaColombia 10,8936,769
MoroniComoros 6,0253,744
MosnovCzech Republic 1,302809
MarstalDenmark 2,0701,286
Melville HallDominica 8,9225,544
MichesDominican Republic 9,2995,778
MocaDominican Republic 9,3855,832
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4325,861
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4375,864
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3715,824
MilagroEcuador 11,7297,289
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,079670
MinyaEgypt 1,432890
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6062,862
MassawaEritrea 2,9821,853
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3902,107
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2301,386
MarseilleFrance 1,9861,234
MontpellierFrance 2,0861,296
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1695,698
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,54510,902
MakokouGabon 4,7762,968
MayumbaGabon 5,2743,277
MitzicGabon 4,8012,983
MkamboGabon 4,6922,916
MoandaGabon 4,9803,095
MouilaGabon 5,0983,168
MagdeburgGermany 1,8251,134
MunichGermany 1,597992
MünsterGermany 2,0461,271
MethoniGreece 787489
MilosGreece 618384
MitiliniGreece 298185
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 299186
MacentaGuinea 5,2363,253
MamouGuinea 5,2703,275
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8587,369
MiskolcHungary 1,041647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4113,363
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6942,917
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8002,983
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6693,523
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3756,447
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3197,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0364,994
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4037,707
MashhadIran 2,6851,669
Malin HeadIreland 3,0981,925
M. CalamitaItaly 1,564972
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,035643
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,203747
MilanItaly 1,6841,046
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7301,075
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,500932
ManIvory Coast 5,1973,229
MaebashiJapan 8,8455,497
MaizuruJapan 8,6715,388
MakurazakiJapan 8,6285,361
MatsueJapan 8,5185,293
MatsumotoJapan 8,7875,460
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6165,354
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0945,651
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8016,712
MishimaJapan 8,9365,553
MitoJapan 8,9385,554
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0525,625
MiyakoJapan 8,7765,454
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7165,416
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6505,375
MiyazakiJapan 8,6595,381
MombetsuJapan 8,4895,275
MoriokaJapan 8,7235,421
MuroranJapan 8,5105,288
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7565,441
MutsuJapan 8,6045,346
Ma’AnJordan 1,335830
MafraqJordan 1,140708
MombasaKenya 5,1063,173
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6453,508
MaseruLesotho 7,8104,853
MonroviaLiberia 5,4913,412
MisratahLibya 1,576979
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5354,061
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7334,184
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1854,465
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9824,338
MakhangaMalawi 6,4143,986
MangochiMalawi 6,1853,843
MwmosaMalawi 6,3713,959
MzimbaMalawi 5,8873,658
MzuzuMalawi 5,8433,631
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4285,237
MersingMalaysia 8,5465,310
MiriMalaysia 9,2585,753
MaleMaldives 6,0143,737
MenakaMali 3,8022,362
MoptiMali 4,3482,702
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4348,348
MazatlanMexico 11,5377,169
MeridaMexico 10,6846,639
Mexico CityMexico 11,4527,116
MonterreyMexico 10,9626,812
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5517,178
MaantyMongolia 6,0283,746
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0143,737
MatadMongolia 6,5864,092
MurenMongolia 5,4313,375
MarrakechMorocco 3,4612,151
MeknesMorocco 3,1391,951
MideltMorocco 3,1301,945
MaputoMozambique 7,4384,622
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3233,929
MandalayMyanmar 6,5274,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5804,089
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3854,589
MindatMyanmar 6,3853,968
MonywaMyanmar 6,4394,001
MyeikMyanmar 7,3854,589
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4223,991
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1111,312
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,07510,610
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,04410,591
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,00610,567
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,02510,580
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1606,935
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1666,938
MagariaNiger 3,6742,283
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5002,175
MaradiNiger 3,7272,316
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5912,232
MakurdiNigeria 4,2142,619
MinnaNigeria 4,1282,565
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0955,030
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9801,852
MajisOman 3,1341,947
MasirahOman 3,5932,233
Muscat  Oman 3,3232,065
MultanPakistan 3,9642,463
MurreePakistan 3,9402,449
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6107,836
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5697,189
MoyobambaPeru 11,7987,331
MactanPhilippines 9,6596,002
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1035,657
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0941,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7492,951
MagadanRussia 7,6374,746
MahackalaRussia 1,532952
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7262,316
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7272,316
MarkovoRussia 7,7994,847
MinusinskRussia 4,7572,956
MogocaRussia 6,4984,038
MoscowRussia 1,7711,101
MurmanskRussia 3,1281,944
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0651,283
MatamSenegal 4,9423,071
MogadishuSomalia 4,6182,870
MadridSpain 2,7421,704
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7531,711
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1081,310
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9351,824
MelillaSpain 2,8611,778
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5861,607
MalakalSudan 3,4952,172
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4794,647
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8841,171
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8614,263
Mae SariangThailand 6,9334,308
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0844,402
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6144,731
MalatyaTurkey 812505
MersinTurkey 658409
MuglaTurkey 415258
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7221,692
ManstonUk 2,4171,502
MeloUruguay 11,7917,327
MercedesUruguay 12,1397,543
MontevideoUruguay 12,1097,525
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3235,793
Madison, FlUsa 9,4155,850
Madison, InUsa 8,9085,536
Madison, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8255,484
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6555,378
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Marion, InUsa 8,8085,474
Marion, NcUsa 8,9575,566
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4535,253
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4715,264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4595,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6655,385
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3676,442
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1935,712
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2215,730
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6806,016
Medford, WiUsa 8,7145,415
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1595,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5325,923
Mena, ArUsa 9,7726,072
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6806,016
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3175,790
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6455,994
Midland, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Milan, MnUsa 9,0145,602
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3315,799
Milford, DeUsa 8,2765,143
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2575,752
Millen, GaUsa 9,2035,719
Millport, OhUsa 8,5095,288
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7964,845
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Minden, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8855,521
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9915,587
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7856,080
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0935,651
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9435,557
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0145,602
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5345,924
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2226,352
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2045,098
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7035,408
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9575,566
Moro, OrUsa 10,0116,221
Morris, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1265,671
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5135,290
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6694,766
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2465,746
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6505,375
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7856,081
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7466,056
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1366,299
MaracayVenezuela 9,8266,106
MaturinVenezuela 9,4945,900
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1276,293
MeridaVenezuela 10,2386,362
MagoyeZambia 6,3293,933
MansaZambia 5,7823,593
MbalaZambia 5,5373,440
MfuweZambia 6,0303,747
MisamfuZambia 5,6753,527
MonguZambia 6,2743,899
MpikaZambia 5,8763,651
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0763,776
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2783,901
MumbwaZambia 6,2273,869
MwinilungaZambia 5,8753,651
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7824,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -