Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5122,182
NeuquenArgentina 13,2428,229
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4927,762
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0779,990
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9279,276
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9678,679
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4885,896
NatitingouBenin 4,3562,707
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1896,332
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0372,509
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3262,688
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3723,959
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6596,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7094,169
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0684,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0254,987
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8245,484
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0154,980
N’DjamenaChad 3,4832,164
NanchangChina 7,7244,800
NanjingChina 7,7244,800
NanningChina 7,4954,657
NicosiaCyprus 735456
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9951,240
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3325,799
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5225,917
NegeleEthiopia 4,0892,541
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0459,971
NandiFiji 16,0459,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3721,474
NancyFrance 1,9951,240
NantesFrance 2,5371,577
NiceFrance 1,8251,134
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8341,140
NurembergGermany 1,7001,057
NurnbergGermany 1,7031,058
NaxosGreece 533331
NanortalikGreenland 5,3373,316
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3253,309
NordGreenland 4,8433,010
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5713,462
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2173,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1573,205
New DelhiIndia 4,5372,820
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,248775
NaganoJapan 8,7695,449
NagasakiJapan 8,4915,276
NagoJapan 8,7925,464
NagoyaJapan 8,8025,470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8005,468
NaraJapan 8,7625,445
NazeJapan 8,7785,455
NemuroJapan 8,6955,403
NiigataJapan 8,7295,424
NikkoJapan 8,8485,498
NobeokaJapan 8,6295,362
NairobiKenya 4,7552,955
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9599,295
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8732,407
NidaLithuania 1,7091,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3433,942
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1224,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8623,643
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0073,733
NaraMali 4,5252,812
NioroMali 4,6742,904
NemaMauritania 4,4082,739
NouakchottMauritania 4,9733,090
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5309,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,28810,743
NelsonNew Zealand 17,02410,579
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1726,942
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3462,079
NiameyNiger 4,0182,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1431,953
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3582,087
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2942,668
NawabshahPakistan 3,9402,448
NokkundiPakistan 3,3212,064
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5837,198
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1115,661
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3032,053
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6184,113
NikolaevRussia 718446
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6794,772
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5755,328
NizneangarskRussia 5,8113,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1993,231
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1801,976
NovgorodRussia 1,9651,221
NovosibirskRussia 4,1772,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3333,936
No. 6Sudan 2,2641,407
NyalaSudan 3,2352,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5594,697
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2884,529
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7764,832
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1314,431
NarathiwatThailand 8,0875,025
NigdeTurkey 576358
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1371,328
Nikopol’Ukraine 854531
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6675,386
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2255,732
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9106,158
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6005,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8034,849
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1345,054
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4485,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9925,588
New London, WiUsa 8,6905,400
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9536,185
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9716,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0005,593
New YorkUsa 8,0685,014
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0795,020
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0785,020
Newark, NjUsa 8,1005,033
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4125,227
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1135,663
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7666,069
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3875,833
Newport, TnUsa 9,0215,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2255,111
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5095,287
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3505,810
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2686,381
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4265,858
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5875,958
Norton, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5895,337
NdolaZambia 5,9943,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -