Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6491,646
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1561,961
OranArgentina 11,9457,423
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2406,984
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2688,245
OstendeBelgium 2,3091,435
ObidosBrazil 9,7006,027
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3572,707
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8674,889
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8684,889
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6998,513
OdenseDenmark 2,1121,312
OtavaloEcuador 11,4447,112
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,55710,289
OuluFinland 2,6831,667
OroomiehIran 1,413878
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6471,023
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0173,118
ObihiroJapan 8,5945,340
OfunatoJapan 8,8065,472
OitaJapan 8,5795,331
OkayamaJapan 8,6345,365
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7875,461
OmaezakiJapan 8,9285,548
OmuJapan 8,4495,250
OnahamaJapan 8,9215,544
OsakaJapan 8,7415,432
OshimaJapan 8,9935,588
OtaruJapan 8,4455,248
OwaseJapan 8,8345,490
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4022,114
OujoaMorocco 2,7971,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4909,626
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,81410,448
OphirNew Zealand 16,79910,439
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,27810,737
OtautauNew Zealand 16,68510,368
OcotalNicaragua 11,0536,869
OrlandNorway 2,8361,762
OsloNorway 2,4691,534
OhotskRussia 7,3414,562
OkhotskRussia 7,3414,562
OlekminskRussia 6,2133,861
OlenekRussia 5,5703,461
OmskRussia 3,5722,219
OnegaRussia 2,6231,630
OrenburgRussia 2,3071,434
OymyakonRussia 7,0594,387
OviedoSpain 2,8801,790
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6591,652
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9971,863
OdessaUkraine 629391
OvrucUkraine 1,159720
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0985,654
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5355,304
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0806,264
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6025,345
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9416,178
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3315,798
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0285,610
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5025,904
Orono, MeUsa 7,4754,645
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0525,003
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1405,680
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5455,310
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7726,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -