Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49010,247
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9484,318
ParanaArgentina 12,2237,595
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8287,350
PehuajoArgentina 12,5947,826
PergaminoArgentina 12,3687,686
PigeArgentina 12,7387,915
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4767,752
PosadasArgentina 11,5777,194
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8897,388
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0158,088
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2227,595
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0217,470
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4317,103
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6512,890
ParakouBenin 4,3722,717
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7415,432
ParacatuBrazil 10,1316,295
ParanaBrazil 9,8556,124
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8796,760
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6546,620
ParintinsBrazil 9,8546,123
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6515,376
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3697,065
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2086,344
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9855,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8545,502
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6075,970
PeixeBrazil 9,8746,136
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0305,612
PicosBrazil 8,9315,550
PiraiBrazil 10,3176,411
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1936,334
PompeuBrazil 10,1396,300
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2146,969
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4125,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1236,912
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9016,774
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4087,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7786,076
PosseBrazil 9,8566,124
PlevenBulgaria 466289
PlovdivBulgaria 392243
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9734,954
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7675,448
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8564,261
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5135,911
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9214,923
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6844,153
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6925,401
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6905,400
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1375,678
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2545,750
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7475,435
ParronChile 13,1638,179
Puerto AysenChile 13,9128,645
Puerto MonttChile 13,7458,541
Punta ArenasChile 14,1228,776
PingbianChina 7,3454,564
PeralesColombia 10,8746,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1146,285
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2216,973
PragueCzech Republic 1,542958
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5805,953
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3685,821
PoloDominican Republic 9,5415,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3615,817
PichilingueEcuador 11,6427,235
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7207,283
PuyoEcuador 11,5477,176
Port-SaidEgypt 1,105687
ParisFrance 2,2751,413
PerpignanFrance 2,1781,354
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8116,718
Port-GentilGabon 5,0643,147
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4487,736
PotsdamGermany 1,7641,096
PatrasGreece 700435
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8073,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2273,248
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8885,523
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6025,967
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7266,665
PecsHungary 1,047650
PambanIndia 6,0313,748
PuneIndia 4,9093,051
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5115,289
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1855,708
PadovaItaly 1,484922
Paganella MountainItaly 1,569975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,391864
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,407874
PantelleriaItaly 1,552965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,591989
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6741,040
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,394866
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,253779
PiacenzaItaly 1,6391,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,570976
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,430889
Ponza IslandItaly 1,359844
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,123698
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,396868
PrizziItaly 1,396867
PakseLaos 7,8004,847
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0394,996
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3904,592
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4304,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5837,819
PodgoricaMontenegro 838521
PatheinMyanmar 6,7624,202
PutaoMyanmar 6,3033,917
PyiMyanmar 6,6624,140
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3469,536
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,11810,638
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,20110,689
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8056,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5762,843
PohangNorth Korea 8,2225,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7674,826
PadidanPakistan 3,8832,413
PanjgurPakistan 3,5462,203
ParachinarPakistan 3,6662,278
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6082,242
PeshawarPakistan 3,7872,353
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0398,103
PilarParaguay 11,7257,286
PiscoPeru 12,2867,634
PiuraPeru 12,0417,482
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6187,220
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2655,757
PoznanPoland 1,584984
PrzemyslPoland 1,108688
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0731,910
PortalegrePortugal 3,0931,922
Porto Portugal 3,1421,953
PavelecRussia 1,6191,006
PecoraRussia 3,2232,003
PermRussia 2,6911,672
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4965,279
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3511,461
PjatigorskRussia 1,189739
PoronajskRussia 8,0985,032
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 923573
Providenja BayRussia 8,1455,061
PskovRussia 1,8821,170
PodorSenegal 4,9973,105
PopradSlovakia 1,145712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3355,179
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4114,605
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2391,391
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1773,838
Port SudanSudan 2,4911,548
ParamariboSuriname 9,1055,658
PiteňSweden 2,7581,714
PalmyraSyria 1,070665
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,41710,823
PhetchabunThailand 7,3214,550
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2234,489
PhraeThailand 7,1234,426
PhuketThailand 7,6954,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6694,766
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5044,663
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5294,679
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2795,766
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7641,718
PoltavaUkraine 1,055656
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9947,453
PradoUruguay 12,1107,525
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0327,477
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Pana, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Paoli, InUsa 8,9685,573
Paris, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8055,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8316,109
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9796,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7596,064
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8766,137
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7326,048
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Perry, OkUsa 9,8546,123
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2295,113
Philo, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8426,737
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2795,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7216,041
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1175,665
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4975,280
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0685,014
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7924,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5125,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9376,175
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5385,927
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7576,063
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2086,343
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1325,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7576,063
Portage, WiUsa 8,7365,428
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6484,752
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9956,211
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7996,089
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5625,942
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4155,229
Princeton, InUsa 9,1695,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8504,878
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0326,234
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1566,311
PetaukeZambia 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -