Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2647,621
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9897,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5957,827
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9668,678
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9007,395
RosarioArgentina 12,3207,656
RichmondAustralia 14,8819,247
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2728,869
RecifeBrazil 8,4925,277
RemansoBrazil 9,1775,703
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3137,030
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2856,391
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0186,847
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5016,525
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0695,635
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9075,535
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9105,537
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3205,791
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4464,627
RuoqiangChina 4,9363,067
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4506,494
RandersDenmark 2,2111,374
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3325,799
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9509,911
RumipambaEcuador 11,5647,186
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,357843
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,514941
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,299807
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9445,558
RostockGermany 1,9451,209
RhodesGreece 509316
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9562,458
ReykhólarIceland 4,1872,602
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1372,571
RamsarIran 1,9091,186
RashtIran 1,8061,122
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9521,834
RadicofaniItaly 1,453903
Resia PassItaly 1,6241,009
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,398869
RivoltoItaly 1,414879
Rolle PassItaly 1,518943
RomeItaly 1,391864
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,413878
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,378856
RumoiJapan 8,4225,234
RigaLatvia 1,8201,131
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6711,038
RodriguesMauritius 7,6094,728
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3483,323
RabatMorocco 3,2352,010
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8804,275
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6124,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,05310,597
RangioraNew Zealand 17,00910,570
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,567
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,19810,687
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,78010,427
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,10310,628
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,35910,787
RivasNicaragua 11,1826,949
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8972,422
RebolyRussia 2,5521,586
Rostov On DonRussia 1,105687
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4291,509
RagaSudan 3,6232,251
RashadSudan 3,2342,009
RenkSudan 3,2612,026
RumbekSudan 3,7922,356
RanongThailand 7,5614,699
Roi EtThailand 7,5594,697
RizeTurkey 954593
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9031,804
Razdel’NajaUkraine 666414
RomnyUkraine 1,146712
RovnoUkraine 1,102685
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9951,861
RochaUruguay 11,9487,424
Racine, WiUsa 8,7725,451
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7575,442
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4375,864
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4375,864
Reading, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5506,556
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5875,958
Redding, CaUsa 10,5166,534
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5386,548
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8675,510
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5395,306
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7245,421
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1475,063
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1885,710
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Rockville, InUsa 8,9475,560
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2235,731
Rome, GaUsa 9,3075,783
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2776,386
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4986,523
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3425,184
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1775,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -