Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1811,977
ShkoderAlbania 812504
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9711,225
SaltaArgentina 12,1547,553
San AntonioArgentina 13,1268,156
San LuisArgentina 12,7677,934
San RafaelArgentina 13,0068,082
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8137,962
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2547,614
SarmientoArgentina 13,6718,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9319,278
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9299,277
SalzburgAustria 1,492927
SakiAzerbaijan 1,508937
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6851,047
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6381,018
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0203,119
SaveBenin 4,5052,800
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4817,135
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 939584
SalvadorBrazil 9,1625,693
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5697,189
SantaremBrazil 9,6686,008
SantosBrazil 10,5966,585
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5706,569
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7526,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6475,373
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1876,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5777,194
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3606,438
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8155,478
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7106,034
São PauloBrazil 10,5866,578
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5056,528
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3267,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0915,649
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0885,647
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1016,277
SobralBrazil 8,5825,333
SoureBrazil 9,0305,611
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4755,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8117,339
SurubimBrazil 8,5375,305
SadovoBulgaria 377234
SandanskiBulgaria 497309
SofiaBulgaria 516321
SiemreapCambodia 7,7614,823
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9464,316
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2375,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2544,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5614,077
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8265,485
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2935,153
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7464,192
Scott, SkCanada 8,8835,520
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9794,337
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1394,437
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7484,815
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7875,460
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1365,677
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5934,097
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0524,383
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0405,617
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0445,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8214,238
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3222,686
SalCape Verde 5,6393,504
SantiagoChile 13,1198,152
SewellChile 13,1298,158
ShanghaiChina 7,9774,957
ShantouChina 8,1345,054
ShenyangChina 7,4354,620
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7756,696
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2966,398
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1666,938
SibenikCroatia 1,133704
SplitCroatia 1,085674
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9141,190
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2361,389
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3745,825
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3615,817
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3205,792
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3775,827
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3045,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4095,847
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4215,854
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4475,870
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4825,892
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3095,785
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3265,795
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3945,838
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4435,868
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4055,844
San GabrielEcuador 11,3807,071
SalloumEgypt 1,101684
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,343834
SohagEgypt 1,6121,002
St. KatrineEgypt 1,430888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2486,989
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2668,244
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9471,831
StrasbourgFrance 1,8921,176
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9655,571
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0365,615
SukhumiGeorgia 1,016632
SchleswigGermany 2,0951,302
StuttgartGermany 1,7931,114
SamosGreece 404251
Skiros IslandGreece 452281
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 746463
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4603,393
SiguiriGuinea 4,9683,087
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1306,916
SzegedHungary 940584
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,223760
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2012,611
SagarIndia 4,9523,077
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0542,519
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9767,442
SemnanIran 2,1921,362
ShahroudIran 2,2861,421
ShirazIran 2,4651,532
ShannonIreland 3,1341,947
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7811,107
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,105687
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 923574
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,607999
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7291,074
Scuro MountainItaly 1,097682
SigonellaItaly 1,285799
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3163,304
SagaJapan 8,4845,272
SaigoJapan 8,4825,271
SakaiJapan 8,5235,296
SakataJapan 8,7025,408
SapporoJapan 8,4735,265
SaseboJapan 8,4505,251
SendaiJapan 8,8185,480
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7155,416
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4795,269
ShinjoJapan 8,7445,433
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8505,500
ShirakawaJapan 8,8635,508
ShizuokaJapan 8,9125,538
SumotoJapan 8,7265,422
SuttsuJapan 8,4285,237
SuwaJapan 8,8115,475
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7688,555
SavannakhetLaos 7,6074,727
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7251,072
SiluteLithuania 1,7031,058
SkopjeMacedonia 636395
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5074,044
SalimaMalawi 6,1033,792
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4885,896
SibuMalaysia 9,2235,731
SanMali 4,4992,796
SegouMali 4,5872,850
SikassoMali 4,7272,938
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1094,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4667,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8593,641
SainshandMongolia 6,3263,931
SafiMorocco 3,5272,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7632,338
SittweMyanmar 6,3783,963
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5871,607
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1992,609
SaiqOman 3,3142,059
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5702,218
SurOman 3,4922,170
SialkotPakistan 4,1052,551
SibbiPakistan 3,7032,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6187,219
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3117,650
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8236,104
SandomierzPoland 1,231765
SniezkaPoland 1,504935
SuwalkiPoland 1,542958
SzczecinPoland 1,7641,096
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2972,049
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6432,885
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0965,652
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3924,594
Satu MareRomania 914568
SibiuRomania 680423
SulinaRomania 475295
SadrinskRussia 3,0031,866
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1221,318
SalekhardRussia 3,6622,276
SaratovRussia 1,7511,088
SejmcanRussia 7,4264,615
SelagoncyRussia 5,7053,545
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7335,427
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7284,181
SmolenskRussia 1,555966
SociRussia 923573
SortovalaRussia 2,3171,440
SuntarRussia 6,0023,730
SurgutRussia 3,7242,314
SverdlovskRussia 2,8631,779
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7281,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8925,525
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0413,132
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7333,563
SingaporeSingapore 8,6385,368
SliacSlovakia 1,167725
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9474,939
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6004,723
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8911,797
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5721,598
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7121,685
SevilleSpain 3,0271,881
SennarSudan 3,0721,909
ShambatSudan 2,8251,755
ShendiSudan 2,7221,692
StenseleSweden 2,7931,735
StockholmSweden 2,1921,362
StorlienSweden 2,7291,696
SundsvallSweden 2,5271,570
SantisSwitzerland 1,7261,073
SongeaTanzania 5,7743,588
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5224,674
SongkhlaThailand 7,9304,928
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3724,581
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6674,764
SurinThailand 7,6264,739
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4082,739
SokodeTogo 4,4932,792
SfaxTunisia 1,7581,092
SousseTunisia 1,7071,061
SamsunTurkey 601373
SiirtTurkey 1,147713
SivasTurkey 679422
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8081,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9111,809
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1421,953
SarataUkraine 571355
SarnyUkraine 1,171728
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 585363
SumyUkraine 1,185736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9851,855
SaltoUruguay 12,0107,463
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6956,646
Safford, AzUsa 10,7936,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7044,788
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5835,955
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2465,746
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Salem, InUsa 8,9685,573
Salem, OrUsa 10,0786,263
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1226,290
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4606,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5096,531
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1296,915
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0955,652
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0416,861
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1086,903
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0326,855
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0355,614
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2855,149
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2055,720
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8866,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6586,001
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9685,573
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7806,077
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7956,087
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7106,034
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6265,982
Selma, AlUsa 9,5975,963
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0034,973
Seymour, InUsa 8,9685,573
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9885,585
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5345,924
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9826,203
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2605,754
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1745,701
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7715,450
Southport, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6625,382
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3065,783
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6375,989
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7385,430
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1145,663
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5465,932
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9635,570
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8715,513
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2455,745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5475,311
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0685,014
State College, PaUsa 8,3295,176
State University, MsUsa 9,6415,991
State University, NmUsa 10,7446,676
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6045,346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9336,173
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2335,737
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1795,704
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8984,908
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7726,072
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0675,635
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8796,139
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3625,818
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0525,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1851,979
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3976,461
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9806,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6956,025
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0272,503
SocotraYemen 3,9592,460
SenangaZambia 6,3673,957
SerenjeZambia 6,0203,741
SeshekeZambia 6,5094,045
SolweziZambia 5,9103,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -