Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3712,095
TiranaAlbania 786488
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9931,860
TebessaAlgeria 1,9321,200
TimimounAlgeria 2,9111,809
TindoufAlgeria 3,6932,295
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2181,378
TrelewArgentina 13,2758,249
TucumanArgentina 12,2637,621
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6627,868
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6617,868
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7097,897
TibooburraAustralia 13,9308,656
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,508
TshaneBotswana 7,2574,510
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7326,048
TarauacaBrazil 11,4337,105
TauaBrazil 8,7645,446
TefeBrazil 10,5766,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7696,070
TeresinaBrazil 8,8875,522
TiriosBrazil 9,4345,862
TorresBrazil 11,2506,991
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9235,545
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7746,695
TriunfoBrazil 8,7265,423
TucuruiBrazil 9,3495,810
TuriacuBrazil 8,8445,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2015,717
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6565,379
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4495,250
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2455,124
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1615,071
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3985,218
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2145,105
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0665,013
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9854,962
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8534,258
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5698,432
TaiyuanChina 6,9044,290
TaoyuanChina 8,3815,208
TengchongChina 6,5284,056
TønderDenmark 2,1571,340
TylstrupDenmark 2,2721,412
TystofteDenmark 2,0611,281
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5125,911
TahrirEgypt 1,148714
TantaEgypt 1,137706
TallinEstonia 2,0811,293
TartuEstonia 1,9401,206
TampereFinland 2,3161,439
TurkuFinland 2,2321,387
ToulonFrance 1,9291,199
ToulouseFrance 2,2951,426
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02110,577
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,05911,222
TchibanGabon 5,2013,232
TbilisiGeorgia 1,321821
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0041,245
TamaleGhana 4,5792,845
ThessalonikiGreece 523325
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 691430
TimehriGuyana 9,3175,790
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0756,882
TelaHonduras 10,9596,810
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9183,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9183,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4936,521
TabrizIran 1,501933
TeheranIran 2,0131,251
Tel AvivIsrael 1,115693
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,004624
TarvisioItaly 1,395867
TermoliItaly 1,185736
TorinoItaly 1,7961,116
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8051,122
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,467912
TrevicoItaly 1,167725
TrevisoItaly 1,468912
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,352840
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8021,120
TabouIvory Coast 5,4483,386
TadotsuJapan 8,6515,376
TakadaJapan 8,7405,431
TakamatsuJapan 8,6695,387
TakayamaJapan 8,7465,435
TanegashimaJapan 8,7175,417
TatenoJapan 8,9415,556
TateyamaJapan 9,0075,597
TokushimaJapan 8,7235,420
TokyoJapan 8,9475,560
TomakomaiJapan 8,5205,295
TottoriJapan 8,5955,341
ToyamaJapan 8,7015,407
ToyookaJapan 8,6315,363
TsuJapan 8,8055,472
TsurugaJapan 8,7055,410
TsuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8291,758
TripoliLebanon 925575
TobrukLibya 1,110689
TripoliLibya 1,6901,050
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7511,088
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8884,280
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5584,697
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3054,540
ThyoloMalawi 6,3753,961
TawauMalaysia 9,5915,960
TessalitMali 3,5172,186
TimbuktuMali 4,0842,538
TombMali 4,0872,540
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5802,846
TacubayaMexico 11,4527,116
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1206,910
TarialanMongolia 5,5593,454
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3273,310
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6033,482
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0083,734
TangierMorocco 3,0911,921
TarfayaMorocco 4,0812,536
TazaMorocco 2,9961,862
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6854,154
TaungooMyanmar 6,7604,201
ThandweMyanmar 6,6124,109
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4939,628
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,77910,427
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,19810,687
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19610,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,08810,619
TemukaNew Zealand 16,91910,513
TimaruNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,91610,512
TahouaNiger 3,6992,298
TillaberyNiger 3,9992,485
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0585,007
TromsoNorway 3,2552,023
TrondheimNorway 2,7861,731
ThumraitOman 3,5082,180
TacnaPeru 12,0867,510
TarapotoPeru 11,7837,322
TrujilloPeru 12,1267,535
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6796,015
TorunPoland 1,566973
TimisoaraRomania 836520
TambovRussia 1,6111,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9421,828
TaraRussia 3,6642,277
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0502,517
TermezRussia 3,2922,046
TernejRussia 8,0485,001
TobolskRussia 3,3402,076
TomskRussia 4,3012,673
Tot’MaRussia 2,3201,442
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0081,869
TuapseRussia 887551
TuraRussia 5,1013,170
TurukhanskRussia 4,5322,816
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4111,498
TortosaSpain 2,3991,491
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2453,881
TokerSudan 2,6291,634
TartousSyria 892554
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4065,223
TaboraTanzania 5,1273,186
TakThailand 7,1224,426
TrangThailand 7,8234,861
TabligboTogo 4,6982,920
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6415,991
TunisTunisia 1,6951,053
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0131,251
TireeUk 3,1081,931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7301,697
TernopilUkraine 998620
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8667,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3835,831
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5405,307
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4515,873
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5455,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6235,980
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6725,389
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8164,857
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Temple, TxUsa 10,3056,404
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0236,228
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6606,003
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1596,313
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5105,910
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1695,076
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1276,293
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1895,089
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9126,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7756,074
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5345,925
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6275,361
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3332,071
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -