Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0418,725
UaupesBrazil 10,5216,538
UbatubaBrazil 10,4666,504
UberabaBrazil 10,4036,465
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1895,088
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7152,930
UpernavikGreenland 5,5523,450
UummannaqGreenland 5,4513,387
UdineItaly 1,404872
Ustica IslandItaly 1,384860
UenoJapan 8,7785,455
UnzendakeJapan 8,5205,294
UrakawaJapan 8,6275,361
UshibukaJapan 8,5415,307
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8865,522
UwajimaJapan 8,6455,372
UkmergeLithuania 1,6291,013
UtenaLithuania 1,6461,023
UlaangomMongolia 4,8673,025
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9583,702
UlgiiMongolia 4,7382,944
UliastaiMongolia 5,2653,272
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8623,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2423,879
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2245,111
UfaRussia 2,4891,547
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7242,935
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8423,630
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0384,995
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8683,646
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0931,922
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3655,198
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8864,279
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3424,563
Umm BeninSudan 3,1301,945
UmeňSweden 2,6141,625
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7154,794
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3964,596
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1524,444
UrfaTurkey 930578
UsakTurkey 247154
Uman’Ukraine 879546
UzgorodUkraine 1,016632
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5135,290
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6315,363
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7455,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -