Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 816507
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5907,824
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3457,672
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7227,906
ViennaAustria 1,299807
VitebskBelarus 1,598993
VassourasBrazil 10,2826,389
VicosaBrazil 10,0946,272
VitoriaBrazil 9,8736,135
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4945,900
VarnaBulgaria 274170
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7994,846
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6375,989
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8825,519
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8565,503
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7006,028
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7376,051
ValdiviaChile 13,6698,494
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5758,436
VallenarChile 12,8037,956
ValparaisoChile 13,1218,153
VanguardiaColombia 10,7686,691
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0756,882
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2371,390
VestervigDenmark 2,3131,437
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4105,848
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3525,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4315,860
VilsandiEstonia 2,0121,250
VaasaFinland 2,5111,560
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0412,511
VeravalIndia 4,4612,772
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7403,567
ValentiaIreland 3,2111,996
VeniceItaly 1,451902
VeronaItaly 1,560970
VicenzaItaly 1,514941
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,415879
ViterboItaly 1,428887
VolterraItaly 1,530951
VientianeLaos 7,3374,559
VarenaLithuania 1,523946
VilniusLithuania 1,555966
VeracruzMexico 11,2757,007
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2731,412
VaernesNorway 2,7761,725
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6901,672
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2792,038
VillarricaParaguay 11,4997,146
Vrfu OmuRomania 587365
VanavaraRussia 5,2663,272
VasileviciRussia 1,263785
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7211,070
VerhojanskRussia 6,4173,988
ViljujskRussia 6,1203,803
VitimRussia 5,8463,633
Vize IslandRussia 4,7352,942
VladivostokRussia 7,8954,906
VolgogradRussia 1,486924
VologdaRussia 2,1811,355
VoronezRussia 1,422884
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3784,585
VytegraRussia 2,2911,424
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7253,558
ValenciaSpain 2,5091,559
ValladolidSpain 2,8171,751
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1201,939
VisbySweden 2,0171,253
VanTurkey 1,243773
ValleyUk 2,8601,777
VinnitsaUkraine 928576
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7286,666
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6625,383
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9936,210
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2545,751
Vevay, InUsa 8,9325,551
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8126,097
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -