Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6869,126
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0985,654
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9289,276
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7588,550
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9917,451
WoomeraAustralia 13,6038,453
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8697,375
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6035,346
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6235,359
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2325,116
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6455,372
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7695,449
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7916,084
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1198,152
WajimaJapan 8,6305,363
WakamatsuJapan 8,8175,479
WakayamaJapan 8,7515,438
WakkanaiJapan 8,3125,165
WajirKenya 4,4912,791
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2544,508
WindhoekNamibia 7,1664,453
WaihiNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,28610,742
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,26210,727
WaimateNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,697
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,26810,731
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,14410,654
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,90110,503
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09110,621
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,08310,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,00910,569
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,95510,536
WintonNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,99110,559
WarsawPoland 1,398869
WroclawPoland 1,473916
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8704,891
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9761,850
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1321,325
WauSudan 3,6932,295
WaddingtonUk 2,6021,617
Waco, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Wake IslandUsa 12,0167,467
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7456,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1225,668
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8246,105
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Warren, OhUsa 8,5095,288
Warren, PaUsa 8,3115,165
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2605,755
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4205,232
Washington, IaUsa 9,1485,685
Washington, InUsa 9,0285,610
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6195,978
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9814,960
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0635,632
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6565,379
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7865,460
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3545,813
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7246,042
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4145,850
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1856,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8296,108
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5855,335
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2695,138
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5535,936
West Point, GaUsa 9,3875,833
West Point, NyUsa 8,0685,014
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8885,523
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1166,286
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7326,047
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6455,993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1555,068
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5545,316
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8015,469
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2375,118
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0765,640
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2695,138
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2685,138
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8195,480
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7545,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3276,418
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0475,622
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6316,606
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9695,574
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5125,290
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5815,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -