Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,300808
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,514941
YaoundeCameroon 4,4832,786
YokoCameroon 4,2712,654
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3604,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0715,015
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7475,435
YanjiChina 7,7574,821
YichangChina 7,2254,490
YinchuanChina 6,3743,961
YiningChina 4,2252,625
YariguiesColombia 10,5706,568
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3915,836
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3725,824
YazdIran 2,4511,523
YakushimaJapan 8,7185,418
YamagataJapan 8,7855,459
YamaguchiJapan 8,5015,282
YokkaichiJapan 8,7945,465
YokohamaJapan 8,9585,567
YonagoJapan 8,5385,305
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5635,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8636,750
YeMyanmar 7,1274,429
YolaNigeria 3,8862,415
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1975,094
YurimaguasPeru 11,7177,281
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8621,778
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2505,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4991,553
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8366,112
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8025,470
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6646,005
York, PaUsa 8,3335,178
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4685,262
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0316,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -