Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goztepe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goztepe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goztepe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1211,939
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,484922
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,462909
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0045,595
ZhengzhouChina 7,1594,448
ZhijiangChina 7,3014,537
ZagrebCroatia 1,195743
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6151,004
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 792492
ZahedanIran 3,1291,945
ZanjanIran 1,7361,079
ZacatecasMexico 11,3577,057
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5124,047
ZinderNiger 3,5942,233
ZhobPakistan 3,7372,322
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7486,057
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7506,059
ZamoscPoland 1,182735
Zielona GoraPoland 1,606998
ZigalovoRussia 5,5803,468
ZiganskRussia 6,0693,771
ZyryankaRussia 7,1524,444
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5091,559
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7871,110
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3393,318
ZonguldakTurkey 230143
ZaporizhiaUkraine 897558
ZitomirUkraine 1,038645
ZnamenkaUkraine 912567
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,011628
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5136,533
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9485,561
ZambeziZambia 6,0853,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -